Bambooks

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 - 1578 items found in your search
 
 
View Image
1 Power Think Grade 6
Good Apple Inc 2000-09 0768204224 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
tight, clean, no marks, light tip wear 
Price: 12.13 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Luggage
Zondervan 2005-03-18 DVD New DVD 
DVD: brand new, still in original shrink wrap. 
Price: 37.77 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Little Friends TV: ABC's & 123's
Little Friends TV 2004-10-10 DVD New DVD 
DVD: brand new, still in original shrink wrap. 
Price: 18.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 History of the 80's: 1988
Mpi Home Video 2001-05-15 6302135508 VHS Used: Very Good VHS 
TAPE: is in excellent condition. BOX: has light wear. 
Price: 18.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Guys & Dolls
Hallmark 1997-01-28 6303878261 VHS Used: Very Good VHS 
TAPE: is in excellent condition. BOX: has light wear. 
Price: 19.91 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Istoriia Leningradskogo finansovo-ekonomicheskogo instituta im. N.A. Voznesenskogo
Lenizdat 1989 5289004998 Unknown Binding Used: Very Good Unknown Binding 
Hardcover. This is a clean, tightly bound copy with very light wear. Inscription on flyleaf. No other markings. Slightly bumped at back upper spine. (Please see photos) 
Price: 96.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Les Avions de Chasse de la Seconde Guerre Mondiale
Atlas 2000-09-19 2723433579 Board book Very good Board book 
tight, clean, like new condition but for no dust cover. Edition and Text in French. (Please see Bambks photos) 
Price: 59.32 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 This Little Piggy Stayed Home
Consumervision 2004-02-03 DVD Used: Very Good DVD 
DVD: excellent condition. CASE: light wear. 
Price: 6.76 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Holy Bible: Niv Couples' Devotional Bible/Indexed
Zondervan 1994-06 0310916143 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
tight, very clean, very light tip wear 
Price: 34.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Quigley's Village: Spike in Sharing with Others
1988 VHS Tape Used: Very Good VHS Tape 
TAPE: is in excellent condition. BOX: has light wear. 
Price: 24.88 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Pot Belly Tales
William Morrow 1982-03 0688008933 Hardcover Collectible: Very Good Hardcover 
first edition, first printing; tight, clean, dust cover has light edge wear, small tear on hinge area 
Price: 29.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 The Starsigns Book of Days
Four Seasons Publishing 2000-10-27 1856451488 Hardcover New Hardcover 
brand new 
Price: 15.76 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Thats Entertainment Vocal Selections
Columbia Pictures Pubns 1979-01 9992826282 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
This is a tightly bound oversized softcover. Pages are in excellent condition, clean with no marks, underlining, or tears. There are numerous photographs throughout, 253 pages of sheet music songbook with piano, vocals and guitar. There is heavy edge, tip and cover wear with heavy rubs (see Bambks photo) 
Price: 14.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Easyriders Video Magazine - V. 28
1996-01-01 VHS Tape New VHS Tape 
VHS: brand new, still in original shrink wrap. 
Price: 24.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Horizon, January 1977 (American Horizon)
American Heritage publishing Co 1976 Unknown Binding Used: Very Good Unknown Binding 
tightly bound copy, clean throughout, hint of shelf wear, no dust cover (as issued?) (see Bambks photos) 
Price: 20.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Horizon, January 1977 (American Horizon)
American Heritage publishing Co 1976 Unknown Binding Used: Very Good Unknown Binding 
Softcover Edition; tightly bound, clean throughout, light over all wear 
Price: 20.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Perennials: A Southern Celebration of Foods and Flavors
Father & Son Pub 2001-01 0942407326 Spiral-bound Near fine None Spiral-bound 
Spiral-bound hardcover in excellent condition. 
Price: 21.21 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 America's Best Brand Name Recipes: Grandma's Home Cooking
Not Avail 2005-01 0848730119 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
tight, clean, cover has light over all wear, light corner ding front/bottom 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Historia De La Teoria Politica (El Libro De Bolsillo)
Alianza Editorial Sa 2005-06-30 8420673048 Paperback Good None issued Paperback 
Ex-libary with all the usual markings in good condition. Pages slightly tanned.(Please see Bambks photos) 
Price: 21.91 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 King's Singers: Anniversary Folio
Hal Leonard Corp 1992-12 0793521351 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
tight, clean, light over all wear 
Price: 12.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
21 Melinda and Melinda
20th Century Fox 2005-10-25 DVD Used: Good DVD 
DVD: excellent condition. CASE: light wear. 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
22 Dance Off the Inches - Calorie Blasting Party!
Anchor Bay 2005-08-23 DVD Used: Very Good DVD 
DVD: brand new, still in original shrink wrap. 
Price: 7.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
23 Perinatal medicine: The basic science under lying clinical practice
Williams & Wilkins 1976 0683036491 Unknown Binding Used: Very Good Unknown Binding 
Ex-libary with all the usual markings in good condition. Very light wear. Spine fading. Prev. owner's name on flyleaf(Please see Bambks photos)This is a clean, tightly bound copy. Light wear. 
Price: 35.52 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
24 Poetry in Motion
Voyager CityRom Unknown Binding Used: Very Good Unknown Binding 
CD in excellent condition, no scratches. Tested on my computer and it worked perfectly. Box shows some edgewear and loose at corners, but overall in good condition. 
Price: 69.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
25 Around the World with the Great Voyagers. A Record of the Finding of all Lands and Descriptions of the First Visits made by Europeans to the Wild Races of the World
Columbian Syndicate 1892 Hardcover Acceptable none, as issued Hardcover 
Hardcover, 1892. Dark green, cloth-covered boards with heavy rubs/edgewear/tipwear.(Please see Bambks photos) Binding coming away from spine. A few pages loose, but present and accounted for. A good reading copy. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
26 I Have a Voice
SmilingHeart Music 2001 Audio CD Very good Audio CD 
CD: and inserts (front & back) are in excellent condition. CASE: light wear 
Price: 33.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
27 Paperback PLUS Teacher's Resources Grade 5 (Houghton Mifflin We The People Build Our Nation)
Houghton Mifflin Company 1997 0395819261 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Paperback. Excellent condition. Slight crease. (Please see Bambks photos) 
Price: 7.94 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
28 Reading and Vocabulary Strategies Grade 5 (Houghton Mifflin We The People Build Our Nation)
Houghton Mifflin Company 1997 0395806682 Paperback Used: Like New Paperback 
Paperback. Excellent condition. (Please see Bambks photos) 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
29 Esther
Nestfamily, Llc 2006-10-10 DVD Used: Like New DVD 
DVD: excellent condition. CASE: light wear. 
Price: 9.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
30 Supreme Court Audio Files : 6 CD Box Set
ACLU 2004 Audio CD Used: Like New Audio CD 
CDs: and inserts (front & back) are in excellent condition. CASE: light wear 
Price: 99.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
31 Financial Accounting a Business Perspective (Instructor's Resource Guide)
9999 0256247587 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Instructor's Resource Guide to accompany Financial Accountion A Business Perspective; seventh edition, 412 pages note book 3 hole punched, tight, clean pages, all intact. 
Price: 141.24 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
32 CHINA IN BLACK AND WHITE: An Album of Woodcuts by Contemporary Chinese Artists.
John Day Company, 1945 Hardcover Used: Good Missing Hardcover 
This is a clean, tightly bound copy with very light wear. Pages tanned. Dust jacket missing.(Please see Bambks photos) 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
33 The Complete BIBLICAL LIBRARY, New Testament Study Guide, Mark (Volume 3), Hardcover
The Complete Biblical Library 1988 0882433636 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
The Complete Biblical Library, volume 3 (Mark); tight, clean, excellent condition 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
34 The Complete BIBLICAL LIBRARY, THE NEW TESTAMENT STUDY BIBLE REVELATION (Volume 10)
The Complete Biblical Library 1990 0882433709 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
The Complete Biblical Library, volume 10 (Revelation); tight, clean, excellent condition 
Price: 195.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
35 The Complete BIBLICAL LIBRARY, The New Testament Study Bible JOHN (Volume 5)
World Library Press, Inc. 1991 0882433652 Hardcover Used: Like New Hardcover 
The Complete Biblical Library, volume 5 (John); tight, clean, excellent condition 
Price: 195.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
36 Ten-minute plays: Volume 5
S. French 2000 0573627010 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
tight, clean, very light edge and tip wear 
Price: 15.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
37 The Basics of Filmmaking
Greenstem Productions, Inc. 2004-10-01 DVD New DVD 
DVD: brand new, still in original shrink wrap. 
Price: 94.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
38 America Inglesa y Francesa
Aims Intl Books Corp 1994-01 8486732913 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Tight, clean copy. Ex-library copy with usual markings. Light corner ding and tip wear. 
Price: 145.13 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
39 Velazquez Al Museo Del Prado (Forma E Colore, #22)
Sadea/Sansoni Editori, Florence 1965 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
This is a clean, tightly bound copy. Light wear.(Please see Bambks photos) 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
40 Botticelli: I Maestri Del Colore
Fratelli Fabbri Editori 1963 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
This is a clean, tightly bound copy. Light wear.(Please see Bambks photos) 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
41 A. Dee Carey Fox in the Mist
Wings ePress, Inc. 2004 1590886933 Paperback Collectible: Good Paperback 
Paperback. This is a clean, tightly bound copy. SIGNED BY AUTHOR. Front cover shows slight rubs and curling. (Please see photos) 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
42 A. Richard Guth Pictorial History of the U. S. Forest Service: Northern Region 18 91-1945
Pictorial Histories Pub Co 1991-05 0929521366 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
This is a clean, tightly bound copy with no markings and very light wear. Slight tipwear/edgwear/rubs. A few dogears. Overall, in very nice condition. (Please see photos) 
Price: 12.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
43 A.M. Best Best's Flitcraft Compend
A.M. Best Company 1977 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Paperback. Ex-libary with all the usual markings in good condition. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
44 Aaron Copland; Vivian Perlis Copland Since 1943 by Copland, Aaron; Perlis, Vivian
St Martins Pr 1989-11 0312033133 Hardcover Collectible: Good Hardcover 
First Edition, 1st printing; tight, clean, DC has light edge/tip wear, light shelf wear w/light rubs (see photo) 
Price: 24.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
45 Abbas Chalaby Egypt
E P Dutton 1982-01 8870091597 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
tight, clean, light edge wear, tip wear, light cover wear 
Price: 12.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
46 Abdelkader Benali Wedding By the Sea
Arcade Publishing 2000-06-12 1559705302 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
first US edition, 1st printing; tight, clean, dust jacket has tiny indent front cover 
Price: 22.22 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
47 Ada Aharoni The Pomegranate: Love and Peace Poems
Authorhouse 2002-10 1403318719 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
This is a clean, tightly bound copy with no markings and very light wear. 
Price: 118.67 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
48 Adapter-Charles Osborne; Narrator-Hugh Fraser Spider's Web [UNABRIDGED] [Audio CD] by Osborne, Charles; Christie, Agatha...
Audio Partners 2000-11-07 1572702052 Audio CD Used: Very Good Audio CD 
CD's: and insert (front & back) are in excellent condition. BOX: very light wear. 
Price: 18.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
49 Addison C Bennett A Lantern of Hope: The History of California Medical Center, Los Angeles, 1887-1993
California Medical Center Foundation 1993-01-01 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
This is a clean, tightly bound copy with no markings and very light wear. 
Price: 17.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
50 Ade Mafe Football Fitness
Pan Macmillan 1998-08-07 0752224441 Unknown Binding Used: Very Good Unknown Binding 
Paperback. This is a clean, tightly bound copy in near new condition. A few minor rubs and some tiny tipwear are its only flaws. (Please see photos). 
Price: 135.05 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
51 Aders History of the German Night Fighter Force 1917 - 1945
Franklin Watts, Incorporated 1980-12 053103707X Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
tight, clean copy, DC has edge wear, tip wear w/tiny tear, cover wear w/rubs 
Price: 14.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
52 Adrian Cowell The Decade of Destruction
Hodder and Stoughton Limited 1990 First Edition Hardcover Very good Very good Hardcover 
Hardcover. This is a clean, tightly bound copy. Light wear.(Please see Bambks photos) 
Price: 16.07 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
53 Adrian H. Jaffe; Herbert jt.ed. Weisinger The Laureate Fraternity: An Introduction to Literature
Unknown Binding Good Poor Unknown Binding 
This is a clean, tightly bound copy. Slight edgewear/tipwear. No markings. Dust jacket in poor condition with large closed tear lower front near spine, creasing and soiling. Mylar cover for protection.(Please see Bambks photos) 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
54 Adrienne Rich Antologia Poetica (1951-1981) (Seleccion y traducciones de Myriam Diaz-Diocaretz)
Visor Libros 1986 8475222056 Hardcover Good None issued Hardcover 
Ex-libary with all the usual markings in good condition.(Please see Bambks photos) 
Price: 18.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
55 Ahmed Ismail Hotel Sales and Operations [Paperback] by Ismail, Ahmed
Thomson Delmar Learning 1998-07-28 0827386478 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
This book is clean and tight. There are several pages where it looks like someone laid it down and pages got creased. Otherwise, great shape. 
Price: 92.33 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
56 Air Supply (Group) Lost in Love/The One that You Love
Columbia Pictures Publications 1981-01-01 0898980836 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
tightly bound copy, clean with no marks, light tip wear, very light cover wear (see Bambks photo) 
Price: 12.08 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
57 Al Martinez I'll Be Damned If I'll Die in Oakland: A Sort of Travel Memoir
Thomas Dunne Books 2003-12-08 031229087X Hardcover Near fine Near fine Hardcover 
Hardcover. SIGNED AND INSCRIBED on flyleaf by author. 11/12/03. Both book and dustjacket in excellent condition. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
58 Alan Bold Robert Burns (Pitkin Guides)
Jarrold Publishing 1991-09 085372556X Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
tight, clean, small hinge crease 
Price: 13.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
59 Alan Bold Bonnie Prince Charlie (Pitkin Guides)
Jarrold Publishing 1992-08 0853725624 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
tight, clean, tiny overall wear 
Price: 39.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
60 Alan Hollinghurst The Line of Beauty
Bloomsbury USA 2004-10-05 1582345082 Hardcover Collectible: Very Good Hardcover 
First US Edition; tight, clean, hint of corner/tip wear, DC has light shelf wear. 
Price: 24.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
61 Albert G. Craz; Edward P. Mavragis; Editor-Ed.D. Sylvia Blake; Editor-B.A., M.A. Seymour Kaufman Writing: The Composition
Competency Press 1989 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Paperback. Clean, tight, no markings. Upper tip corner crease. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
62 Albert G. Craz; Edward P. Mavragis; Editor-Sylvia Blake; Editor-Seymour Kaufman Writing: The Report
Competency Press 1987 0960280022 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
This is a clean, tightly bound copy with no markings and very light wear. 
Price: 11.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
63 Albert Marrin The Sea King : Sir Francis Drake and His Times [Hardcover] by Marrin, Albert
Atheneum 1995-05-01 0689318871 Hardcover Collectible: Very Good Hardcover 
First Edition, 1st Printing; tight, clean, DC has very light shelf wear. . 
Price: 43.27 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
64 Albert W., Jr. Rubeling How to Start and Operate Your Own Design Firm by Rubeling, Albert W., Jr.
Mcgraw-Hill (Tx) 1993-12 0070542228 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
tight, clean, short inscription on flyleaf, very light shelf wear (Please see photos) 
Price: 17.05 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
65 Albert Wendt Inside Us the Dead: Poems 1961-1974 (Pacific Paperbacks)
Passeggiata Pr 1976-06 0582717507 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
tight, clean pages, tiny remainder mark bottom edge, light edge/tip wear, light cover rubs 
Price: 46.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
66 Alberto Ciaˇurriz El Gran Salto
Odisea Editorial 1999 8493062049 Unknown Binding New Unknown Binding 
Brand new. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
67 Alejandro Lopez; Editor-Fabian Lebenglik La Asesina De Lady Di/die, Lady, Die (La Lengua)
Adriana Hidalgo Editora 2003-11-30 9879396707 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
This is a clean, tightly bound copy with no markings and very light wear. 
Price: 19.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
68 Alex Kava Split Second (Maggie O'Dell Novels)
Mira 2001-08-01 1551668351 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Tight, clean, dustcover has very light edge/tip wear. 
Price: 6.02 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
69 Alex Vallance Principles of mechanism, (Engineering science series) by Vallance, Alex
The Macmillan Co 1933 Unknown Binding Used: Acceptable Unknown Binding 
Hardcover, May, 1933. Clean, tight. Pages yellowed with age. Prev. owner's name inside front cover. No other markings. Tips are bowed. Edgewear. Small spot on front edge worn through. 
Price: 22.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
70 Alexandra Jones Der Zauber des Sommers.
LĂĽbbe 2003-06-01 3404149130 Paperback Very good Paperback 
This is a clean, tightly bound copy with light wear. One page dog-eared. Tips gently thumbed and slightly curled. 
Price: 18.63 USD
Add to Shopping Cart